40008 / Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

The following table shows the schedule of 40008/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 05:15 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40008) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 05:15 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 05:18 05:19 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 05:21 05:22 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 05:24 05:25 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 05:27 05:28 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 05:29 05:30 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 05:32 05:33 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 05:35 05:36 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 05:38 05:39 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 05:41 05:42 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 05:44 05:45 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 05:46 05:47 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 05:48 05:49 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 05:51 05:52 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 05:54 05:55 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 05:57 05:58 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 06:00 06:01 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 06:10 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 13:57 IST
40008 / Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 05:15 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 06:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40007.
Loading...