40010 / Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

The following table shows the schedule of 40010/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram.
Departs @ 06:00 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40010) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 06:00 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 06:02 06:04 2m 1 2.0 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 06:06 06:07 1m - 3.9 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 06:09 06:10 1m - 6.1 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 06:12 06:13 1m - 8.0 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 06:14 06:15 1m - 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 06:17 06:18 1m - 10.5 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 06:20 06:21 1m - 12.1 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 06:23 06:24 1m - 14.2 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 06:26 06:27 1m - 16.4 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 06:29 06:30 1m - 17.9 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 06:31 06:32 1m - 19.6 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 06:33 06:34 1m - 21.1 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 06:36 06:37 1m - 22.7 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 06:39 06:40 1m 11 24.7 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 06:42 06:43 1m 1 26.1 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 06:45 06:46 1m 1 27.3 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 06:55 - - 28.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 02-Nov-17 14:06 IST
40010 / Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 06:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40009.
Loading...