40036 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40036/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram.
Departs @ 08:30 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40036) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:41 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 08:30 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 08:32 08:34 2m - 2.0 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 08:36 08:37 1m - 3.9 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 08:39 08:40 1m - 6.1 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 08:42 08:43 1m - 8.0 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 08:44 08:45 1m - 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 08:47 08:48 1m - 10.5 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 08:50 08:51 1m - 12.1 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 08:53 08:54 1m - 14.2 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 08:56 08:57 1m - 16.4 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 08:59 09:00 1m - 17.9 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 09:01 09:02 1m - 19.6 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 09:03 09:04 1m - 21.1 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 09:06 09:07 1m - 22.7 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 09:09 09:10 1m 11 24.7 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 09:12 09:13 1m - 26.1 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 09:15 09:16 1m 1 27.3 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 09:25 - - 28.8 1 SR
40036 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 09:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40037.