40042 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40042/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 09:02 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:57 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 09:02 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 09:05 09:06 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 09:08 09:09 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 09:11 09:12 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 09:14 09:15 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 09:16 09:17 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 09:19 09:20 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 09:22 09:23 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 09:25 09:26 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 09:28 09:29 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 09:31 09:32 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 09:33 09:34 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 09:35 09:36 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 09:38 09:39 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 09:41 09:42 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 09:44 09:45 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 09:47 09:48 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 09:57 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 14:14 IST
40042 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 09:02 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 09:57 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40041.
Loading...