40057 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40057/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 11:18 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:13 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40057) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 11:18 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 11:21 11:22 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 11:24 11:25 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 11:27 11:28 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 11:30 11:31 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 11:33 11:34 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 11:35 11:36 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 11:37 11:38 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 11:40 11:41 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 11:43 11:44 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 11:46 11:47 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 11:49 11:50 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 11:52 11:53 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 11:54 11:55 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 11:57 11:58 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 12:00 12:01 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 12:03 12:04 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 12:13 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:11 IST
40057 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 11:18 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 12:13 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40058.
Loading...