40066 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40066/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram.
Departs @ 11:10 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40066) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:43 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 11:10 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 11:13 11:14 1m - 2.0 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 11:16 11:17 1m - 3.9 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 11:19 11:20 1m - 6.1 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 11:22 11:23 1m - 8.0 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 11:24 11:25 1m - 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 11:27 11:28 1m - 10.5 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 11:30 11:31 1m - 12.1 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 11:33 11:34 1m - 14.2 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 11:36 11:37 1m - 16.4 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 11:39 11:40 1m - 17.9 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 11:41 11:42 1m - 19.6 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 11:43 11:44 1m - 21.1 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 11:46 11:47 1m - 22.7 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 11:49 11:50 1m - 24.7 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 11:52 11:53 1m - 26.1 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 11:55 11:56 1m 1 27.3 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 12:05 - - 28.8 1 SR
40066 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 11:10 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 12:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40065.