40070 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40070/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 13:25 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40070) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 13:25 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 13:28 13:29 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 13:31 13:32 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 13:34 13:35 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 13:37 13:38 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 13:39 13:40 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 13:42 13:43 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 13:45 13:46 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 13:48 13:49 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 13:51 13:52 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 13:54 13:55 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 13:56 13:57 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 13:58 13:59 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 14:01 14:02 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 14:04 14:05 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 14:07 14:08 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 14:10 14:11 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 14:20 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:16 IST
40070 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 13:25 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 14:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40069.
Loading...