40076 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40076/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 14:25 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:20 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40076) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 14:25 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 14:28 14:29 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 14:31 14:32 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 14:34 14:35 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 14:37 14:38 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 14:39 14:40 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 14:42 14:43 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 14:45 14:46 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 14:48 14:49 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 14:51 14:52 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 14:54 14:55 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 14:56 14:57 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 14:58 14:59 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 15:01 15:02 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 15:04 15:05 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 15:07 15:08 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 15:10 15:11 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 15:20 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:18 IST
40076 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 15:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40075.
Loading...