40079 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40079/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 13:35 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40079) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 13:22 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 13:25 13:26 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 13:28 13:29 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 13:31 13:32 1m - 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 13:34 13:35 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 13:37 13:38 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 13:39 13:40 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 13:41 13:42 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 13:44 13:45 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 13:47 13:48 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 13:50 13:51 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 13:53 13:54 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 13:56 13:57 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 13:58 13:59 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 14:01 14:02 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 14:04 14:05 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 14:07 14:08 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 14:17 - - 28.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:44 IST
40079 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 13:35 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 14:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40080.
Loading...