40087 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40087/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 15:02 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:57 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40087) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 15:02 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 15:05 15:06 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 15:08 15:09 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 15:11 15:12 1m - 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 15:14 15:15 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 15:17 15:18 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 15:19 15:20 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 15:21 15:22 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 15:24 15:25 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 15:27 15:28 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 15:30 15:31 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 15:33 15:34 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 15:36 15:37 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 15:38 15:39 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 15:41 15:42 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 15:44 15:45 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 15:47 15:48 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 15:57 - - 28.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:44 IST
40087 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 15:02 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 15:57 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40088.
Loading...