40093 / Chennai Beach-Tambaram (12 Car)
चेन्नई बीच - तांबरम (12 कार)

The following table shows the schedule of 40093/Chennai Beach-Tambaram (12 Car) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 17:39 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:34 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach-Tambaram (12 Car) (40093) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 17:39 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 17:42 17:43 1m - 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 17:45 17:46 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 17:48 17:49 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 17:51 17:52 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 17:54 17:55 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 17:56 17:57 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 17:58 17:59 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 18:01 18:02 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 18:04 18:05 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 18:07 18:08 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 18:10 18:11 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 18:13 18:14 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 18:15 18:16 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 18:18 18:19 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 18:21 18:22 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 18:24 18:25 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 18:34 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:23 IST
40093 / Chennai Beach-Tambaram (12 Car) (चेन्नई बीच - तांबरम (12 कार)) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 17:39 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 18:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.
Loading...