40094 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40094/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram.
Departs @ 15:23 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:18 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40094) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 15:23 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 15:26 15:27 1m - 2.0 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 15:29 15:30 1m - 3.9 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 15:32 15:33 1m - 6.1 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 15:35 15:36 1m - 8.0 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 15:37 15:38 1m - 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 15:40 15:41 1m - 10.5 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 15:43 15:44 1m - 12.1 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 15:46 15:47 1m - 14.2 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 15:49 15:50 1m - 16.4 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 15:52 15:53 1m - 17.9 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 15:54 15:55 1m - 19.6 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 15:56 15:57 1m - 21.1 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 15:59 16:00 1m - 22.7 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 16:02 16:03 1m - 24.7 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 16:05 16:06 1m - 26.1 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 16:08 16:09 1m 1 27.3 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 16:18 - - 28.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 15:14 IST
40094 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 15:23 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 16:18 hrs

The return train is 40803.
Loading...