40097 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40097/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 16:23 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:18 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40097) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 16:23 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 16:26 16:27 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 16:29 16:30 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 16:32 16:33 1m - 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 16:35 16:36 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 16:38 16:39 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 16:40 16:41 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 16:42 16:43 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 16:45 16:46 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 16:48 16:49 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 16:51 16:52 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 16:54 16:55 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 16:57 16:58 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 16:59 17:00 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 17:02 17:03 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 17:05 17:06 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 17:08 17:09 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 17:18 - - 28.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 02-Nov-17 14:19 IST
40097 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 16:23 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 17:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40098.
Loading...