40116 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40116/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 18:29 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:24 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40116) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 18:29 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 18:32 18:33 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 18:35 18:36 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 18:38 18:39 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 18:41 18:42 1m - 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 18:43 18:44 1m - 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 18:46 18:47 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 18:49 18:50 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 18:52 18:53 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 18:55 18:56 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 18:58 18:59 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 19:00 19:01 1m 2 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 19:02 19:03 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 19:05 19:06 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 19:08 19:09 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 19:11 19:12 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 19:14 19:15 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 19:24 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:32 IST
40116 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 18:29 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 19:24 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40115.
Loading...