40117 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40117/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 18:48 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:43 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40117) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 18:48 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 18:51 18:52 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 18:54 18:55 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 18:57 18:58 1m - 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 19:00 19:01 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 19:03 19:04 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 19:05 19:06 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 19:07 19:08 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 19:10 19:11 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 19:13 19:14 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 19:16 19:17 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 19:19 19:20 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 19:22 19:23 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 19:24 19:25 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 19:27 19:28 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 19:30 19:31 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 19:33 19:34 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 19:43 - - 28.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 03:19 IST
40117 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 18:48 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 19:43 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40118.
Loading...