40126 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40126/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 19:25 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40126) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 19:25 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 19:28 19:29 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 19:31 19:32 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 19:34 19:35 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 19:37 19:38 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 19:39 19:40 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 19:42 19:43 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 19:45 19:46 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 19:48 19:49 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 19:51 19:52 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 19:54 19:55 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 19:56 19:57 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 19:58 19:59 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 20:01 20:02 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 20:04 20:05 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 20:07 20:08 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 20:10 20:11 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 20:20 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:36 IST
40126 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 19:25 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40125.
Loading...