40127 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40127/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 20:36 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:31 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40127) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 20:36 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 20:39 20:40 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 20:42 20:43 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 20:45 20:46 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 20:48 20:49 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 20:51 20:52 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 20:53 20:54 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 20:55 20:56 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 20:58 20:59 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 21:01 21:02 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 21:04 21:05 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 21:07 21:08 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 21:10 21:11 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 21:12 21:13 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 21:15 21:16 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 21:18 21:19 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 21:21 21:22 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 21:31 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:37 IST
40127 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 20:36 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 21:31 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40128.
Loading...