40129 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40129/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 19:48 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:43 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40129) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:46 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 19:48 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 19:51 19:52 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 19:54 19:55 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 19:57 19:58 1m - 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 20:00 20:01 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 20:03 20:04 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 20:05 20:06 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 20:07 20:08 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 20:10 20:11 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 20:13 20:14 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 20:16 20:17 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 20:19 20:20 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 20:22 20:23 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 20:24 20:25 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 20:27 20:28 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 20:30 20:31 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 20:33 20:34 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 20:43 - - 28.8 1 SR
40129 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 19:48 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 20:43 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40130.