40137 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40137/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 21:29 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:24 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40137) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 21:29 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 21:32 21:33 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 21:35 21:36 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 21:38 21:39 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 21:41 21:42 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 21:44 21:45 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 21:46 21:47 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 21:48 21:49 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 21:51 21:52 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 21:54 21:55 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 21:57 21:58 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 22:00 22:01 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 22:03 22:04 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 22:05 22:06 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 22:08 22:09 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 22:11 22:12 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 22:14 22:15 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 22:24 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:41 IST
40137 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 21:29 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 22:24 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40138.
Loading...