40140 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40140/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 20:50 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40140) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 20:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 20:53 20:54 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 20:56 20:57 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 20:59 21:00 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 21:02 21:03 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 21:04 21:05 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 21:07 21:08 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 21:10 21:11 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 21:13 21:14 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 21:16 21:17 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 21:19 21:20 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 21:21 21:22 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 21:23 21:24 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 21:26 21:27 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 21:29 21:30 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 21:32 21:33 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 21:35 21:36 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 21:45 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:42 IST
40140 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 20:50 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 21:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40139.
Loading...