40146 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40146/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 22:25 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40146) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 22:25 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 22:28 22:29 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 22:31 22:32 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 22:34 22:35 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 22:37 22:38 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 22:39 22:40 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 22:42 22:43 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 22:45 22:46 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 22:48 22:49 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 22:51 22:52 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 22:54 22:55 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 22:56 22:57 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 22:58 22:59 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 23:01 23:02 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 23:04 23:05 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 23:07 23:08 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 23:10 23:11 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 23:20 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 12:45 IST
40146 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 22:25 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 23:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40145.
Loading...