40151 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40151/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 22:25 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40151) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:47 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 22:25 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 22:28 22:29 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 22:31 22:32 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 22:34 22:35 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 22:37 22:38 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 22:40 22:41 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 22:42 22:43 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 22:44 22:45 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 22:47 22:48 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 22:50 22:51 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 22:53 22:54 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 22:56 22:57 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 22:59 23:00 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 23:01 23:02 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 23:04 23:05 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 23:07 23:08 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 23:10 23:11 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 23:20 - - 28.8 1 SR
40151 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 22:25 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 23:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40804.