40153 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40153/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 23:05 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:01 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40153) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 23:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 23:08 23:09 1m - 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 23:11 23:12 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 23:14 23:15 1m - 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 23:17 23:18 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 23:20 23:21 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 23:22 23:23 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 23:24 23:25 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 23:27 23:28 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 23:30 23:31 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 23:33 23:34 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 23:36 23:37 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 23:39 23:40 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 23:41 23:42 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 23:44 23:45 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 23:47 23:48 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 23:50 23:51 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 00:00 - - 28.8 2 SR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:47 IST
40153 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 23:05 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 00:01 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 56 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40154.
Loading...