40157 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40157/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 23:59 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:54 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40157) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 23:59 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 00:02 00:03 1m 2 1.4 2 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 00:05 00:06 1m - 2.7 2 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 00:08 00:09 1m 10 4.1 2 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 00:11 00:12 1m - 6.0 2 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 00:14 00:15 1m - 7.7 2 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 00:16 00:17 1m - 9.2 2 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 00:18 00:19 1m - 10.8 2 SR
9. SP Saidapet 00:21 00:22 1m - 12.4 2 SR
10. GDY Guindy 00:24 00:25 1m - 14.6 2 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 00:27 00:28 1m - 16.7 2 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 00:30 00:31 1m - 18.3 2 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 00:33 00:34 1m - 19.6 2 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 00:35 00:36 1m - 20.7 2 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 00:38 00:39 1m - 22.6 2 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 00:41 00:42 1m - 24.9 2 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 00:44 00:45 1m - 26.8 2 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 00:54 - - 28.8 2 SR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 15:26 IST
40157 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 23:59 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 00:54 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40158.
Loading...