40160 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40160/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram.
Departs @ 23:30 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:25 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40160) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 23:30 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 23:33 23:34 1m - 2.0 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 23:36 23:37 1m - 3.9 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 23:39 23:40 1m - 6.1 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 23:42 23:43 1m - 8.0 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 23:44 23:45 1m - 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 23:47 23:48 1m - 10.5 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 23:50 23:51 1m - 12.1 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 23:53 23:54 1m - 14.2 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 23:56 23:57 1m - 16.4 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 23:59 00:01 2m - 17.9 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 00:01 00:02 1m - 19.6 2 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 00:03 00:04 1m - 21.1 2 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 00:06 00:07 1m - 22.7 2 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 00:10 00:11 1m 11 24.7 2 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 00:13 00:14 1m 1 26.1 2 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 00:16 00:17 1m 1 27.3 2 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 00:25 - - 28.8 2 SR
40160 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 23:30 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 00:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40159.