40301 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40301/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 04:15 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40301) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Nov-17 12:33 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 04:15 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 04:18 04:19 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 04:21 04:22 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 04:24 04:25 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 04:27 04:28 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 04:30 04:31 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 04:32 04:33 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 04:34 04:35 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 04:37 04:38 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 04:40 04:41 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 04:43 04:44 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 04:46 04:47 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 04:49 04:50 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 04:51 04:52 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 04:54 04:55 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 04:57 04:58 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 05:00 05:01 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 05:10 - - 28.8 1 SR
40301 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 04:15 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 05:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.