40313 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40313/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 07:50 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40313) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Nov-17 13:47 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 07:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 07:53 07:54 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 07:56 07:57 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 07:59 08:00 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 08:02 08:03 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 08:05 08:06 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 08:07 08:08 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 08:09 08:10 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 08:12 08:13 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 08:15 08:16 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 08:18 08:19 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 08:21 08:22 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 08:24 08:25 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 08:26 08:27 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 08:29 08:30 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 08:32 08:33 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 08:35 08:36 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 08:45 - - 28.8 1 SR
40313 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 07:50 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 08:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.