40318 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40318/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40318) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 07:25 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 07:28 07:29 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 07:31 07:32 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 07:34 07:35 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 07:37 07:38 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 07:39 07:40 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 07:42 07:43 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 07:45 07:46 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 07:48 07:49 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 07:51 07:52 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 07:54 07:55 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 07:56 07:57 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 07:58 07:59 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 08:01 08:02 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 08:04 08:05 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 08:07 08:08 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 08:10 08:11 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 08:20 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 16:46 IST
40318 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 08:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40317.
Loading...