40319 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40319/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 08:50 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40319) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 08:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 08:53 08:54 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 08:56 08:57 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 08:59 09:00 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 09:02 09:03 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 09:05 09:06 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 09:07 09:08 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 09:09 09:10 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 09:12 09:13 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 09:15 09:16 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 09:18 09:19 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 09:21 09:22 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 09:24 09:25 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 09:26 09:27 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 09:29 09:30 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 09:32 09:33 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 09:35 09:36 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 09:45 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 16:46 IST
40319 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 08:50 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.
Loading...