40332 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40332/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 10:05 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40332) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 10:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 10:08 10:09 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 10:11 10:12 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 10:14 10:15 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 10:17 10:18 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 10:19 10:20 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 10:22 10:23 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 10:25 10:26 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 10:28 10:29 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 10:31 10:32 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 10:34 10:35 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 10:36 10:37 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 10:38 10:39 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 10:41 10:42 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 10:44 10:45 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 10:47 10:48 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 10:50 10:51 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 11:00 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 16:51 IST
40332 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 10:05 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40331.
Loading...