40335 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40335/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 10:40 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40335) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:49 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 10:40 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 10:43 10:44 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 10:46 10:47 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 10:49 10:50 1m - 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 10:52 10:53 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 10:55 10:56 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 10:57 10:58 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 10:59 11:00 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 11:02 11:03 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 11:05 11:06 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 11:08 11:09 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 11:11 11:12 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 11:14 11:15 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 11:16 11:17 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 11:19 11:20 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 11:22 11:23 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 11:25 11:26 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 11:35 - - 28.8 1 SR
40335 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 10:40 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 11:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.