43831 / Avadi Tiruvallur EMU
अवादी - तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43831/Avadi Tiruvallur EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Avadi
.
Departs @ 07:15 (Avadi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 (Tiruvallur)
SMTWTFS

Avadi Tiruvallur EMU (43831) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AVD Avadi 07:15 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. HC Hindu College 07:18 07:19 1m 1 2.9 1 SR
3. PAB Pattabiram 07:20 07:21 1m 1 3.9 1 SR
4. NEC Nemilicherry 07:24 07:25 1m 1 6.2 1 SR
5. TI Tiruninravur 07:27 07:28 1m 2 8.0 1 SR
6. VEU Veppampattu 07:31 07:32 1m 1 11.3 1 SR
7. SVR Sevvapet Road 07:35 07:36 1m 1 14.7 1 SR
8. PTLR Putlur Halt 07:38 07:39 1m 1 17.9 1 SR
9. TRL Tiruvallur 07:50 - - 20.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 20:09 IST
43831 / Avadi Tiruvallur EMU (अवादी - तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Avadi and Tiruvallur. The train leaves from Avadi on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Tiruvallur at 07:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Avadi, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Tiruvallur. It takes 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 21 kilometers.

The return train is 43832.
Loading...