53520 / Giridih - Patna Link Express
गिरिडीह - पटना लिंक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 53520/Giridih - Patna Link Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Giridih
.
Departs @ 22:10 (Giridih)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Giridih - Patna Link Express (53520) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GRD Giridih 22:10 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. MMD Maheshmunda 22:21 22:22 1m - 10.8 1 ER
3. KBSH Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt 22:34 22:35 1m 1 21.3 1 ER
4. JGD Jagadishpur 22:42 22:43 1m - 25.2 1 ER
5. SGPA Sugapahari 22:54 22:55 1m 1 31.8 1 ER
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 23:05 01:57 172m - 38.0 1 ER
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 02:22 02:25 3m - 67.0 2 ER
8. STL Simultala 02:44 02:45 1m - 92.3 2 ER
9. JAJ Jhajha 03:20 03:25 5m - 110.9 2 ECR
10. GHR Gidhaur 03:35 03:36 1m - 122.4 2 ECR
11. JMU Jamui 03:48 03:50 2m 1 137.0 2 ECR
12. BFM Bhalui 03:59 04:00 1m 1 146.1 2 ECR
13. MNP Mananpur 04:06 04:07 1m 2 151.0 2 ECR
14. BSQP Bansipur 04:14 04:15 1m - 157.4 2 ECR
15. KIUL Kiul Junction 04:42 04:44 2m 2 164.4 2 ECR
16. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 04:49 04:50 1m 2 165.8 2 ECR
17. MKB Mankatha 04:59 05:00 1m - 171.4 2 ECR
18. DMRX Dumri Halt 05:09 05:10 1m - 176.5 2 ECR
19. BRYA Barhiya 05:15 05:17 2m - 180.9 2 ECR
20. RDUM Rampur Dumra 05:45 05:46 1m - 186.4 2 ECR
21. HTZ Hathidah Junction 05:52 05:53 1m 2 190.5 2 ECR
22. MKA Mokama Junction 06:21 06:23 2m 3 198.6 2 ECR
23. MOR Mor 06:31 06:33 2m - 205.9 2 ECR
24. KNHP Kanhaipur 06:39 06:40 1m - 209.3 2 ECR
25. BARH Barh 07:04 07:06 2m - 224.4 2 ECR
26. ATL Athmal Gola 07:15 07:17 2m - 233.4 2 ECR
27. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 07:35 07:40 5m - 242.4 2 ECR
28. KWO Karauta 08:04 08:05 1m - 251.4 2 ECR
29. KOO Khusropur 08:15 08:17 2m - 257.3 2 ECR
30. FUT Fatuha Junction 08:36 08:38 2m - 265.7 2 ECR
31. BKG Banka Ghat 08:49 08:50 1m - 271.5 2 ECR
32. PNC Patna Saheb 08:57 08:58 1m 2 277.7 2 ECR
33. GZH Gulzarbagh 09:06 09:07 1m - 280.7 2 ECR
34. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 09:18 09:20 2m - 285.0 2 ECR
35. PNBE Patna Junction 09:45 - - 287.5 2 ECR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 17:27 IST
53520 / Giridih - Patna Link Express (गिरिडीह - पटना लिंक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Giridih and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Giridih on at 22:10 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Giridih, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 11 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 288 kilometers.

The return train is 13132-Slip.
Loading...