54562 / Firozpur Bhatinda Passenger
फिरोजपुर - भटिंडा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54562/Firozpur Bhatinda Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 06:35 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 (Bathinda Junction)
SMTWTFS

Firozpur Bhatinda Passenger (54562) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:35 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. KBU Kasu Begu 06:45 06:47 2m 1 11.1 1 NR
3. GHA Golehwala 06:55 06:57 2m 1 18.9 1 NR
4. PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan 07:05 07:06 1m - 26.3 1 NR
5. FDK Faridkot 07:10 07:13 3m - 32.2 1 NR
6. GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan 07:23 07:25 2m 1 40.9 1 NR
7. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 07:40 07:46 6m 1 45.1 1 NR
8. RLS Romana Albel Singh 07:53 07:55 2m 1 53.5 1 NR
9. AJTM Ajitgill Matta 08:01 08:02 1m 1 56.9 1 NR
10. GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 08:06 08:08 2m 2 61.3 1 NR
11. CBX Chand Bhan 08:16 08:18 2m 1 68.3 1 NR
12. GNA Goneana 08:32 08:34 2m - 75.7 1 NR
13. BTI Bathinda Junction 09:05 - 3 87.7 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 10:26 IST
54562 / Firozpur Bhatinda Passenger (फिरोजपुर - भटिंडा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Bathinda Junction. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 06:35 hrs and reaches Bathinda Junction at 09:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Bathinda Junction. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 54561.
Loading...