61008 / Diva - Vasai Road MEMU
दिवा - वसई रोड मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 61008/Diva - Vasai Road MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Diva Junction
.
Departs @ 17:55 (Diva Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:55 (Vasai Road)
SMTWTFS

Diva - Vasai Road MEMU (61008) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DIVA Diva Junction 17:55 - 6 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 18:09 18:10 1m 3 4.5 1 CR
3. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 18:19 18:20 1m 4 12.4 1 CR
4. KHBV Kharbav 18:30 18:31 1m - 20.6 1 CR
5. KARD Kaman Road 18:40 18:41 1m - 28.9 1 CR
6. JCNR Juchandra 18:46 18:47 1m 2 34.5 1 CR
7. BSR Vasai Road 18:55 - 6 39.8 1 WR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 19:21 IST
61008 / Diva - Vasai Road MEMU (दिवा - वसई रोड मेमू) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Diva Junction and Vasai Road. The train leaves from Diva Junction on at 17:55 hrs and reaches Vasai Road at 18:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Diva Junction, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Vasai Road. It takes 1 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 40 kilometers.

The return train is 61007.
Loading...