64254 / Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU
कानपुर - लखनऊ जं. मेमू

Today Departure from Kanpur Central is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 64254/Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central
.
Departs @ 22:15 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU (64254) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 22:15 - 6 0.0 1 NCR
2. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank 22:23 22:24 1m 1 3.9 1 NR
3. MGW Magarwara 22:30 22:31 1m 2 11.3 1 NR
4. ON Unnao Junction 22:38 22:40 2m 3 17.5 1 NR
5. SIC Sonik 22:46 22:47 1m 1 25.9 1 NR
6. AJ Ajgain 22:53 22:54 1m 2,3 33.0 1 NR
7. KVX Kusumbhi 22:58 22:59 1m 2 37.1 1 NR
8. JTU Jaitipur 23:03 23:04 1m 2 41.4 1 NR
9. HRN Harauni 23:12 23:13 1m 2 49.0 1 NR
10. POF Piparsand 23:28 23:29 1m 2 55.3 1 NR
11. AMS Amausi 23:39 23:40 1m 2,3 61.0 1 NR
12. MKG Manak Nagar 23:52 23:53 1m 3 67.3 1 NR
13. LJN Lucknow Junction 00:05 - 2 72.0 2 NER
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 11:21 IST
64254 / Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU (कानपुर - लखनऊ जं. मेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Junction. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 22:15 hrs and reaches Lucknow Junction at 00:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Junction. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 72 kilometers.

The return train is 64253.
Loading...