74614 / Baramula - Banihal DEMU
बारामुला - बनिहाल डेमू

Today Departure from Baramula is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74614/Baramula - Banihal DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Baramula
.
Departs @ 07:55 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS

Baramula - Banihal DEMU (74614) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BRML Baramula 07:55 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. SXZM Sopore 08:02 08:03 1m - 7.6 1 NR
3. HME Hamre 08:10 08:11 1m - 14.8 1 NR
4. PTTN Pattan 08:18 08:19 1m - 22.9 1 NR
5. MZMA Mazhom 08:27 08:28 1m - 31.2 1 NR
6. BDGM Badgam 08:50 08:52 2m - 45.5 1 NR
7. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 09:03 09:08 5m - 56.9 1 NR
8. PMPE Pampur 09:14 09:15 1m - 63.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 09:25 09:26 1m - 68.9 1 NR
10. ATPA Awantipura 09:47 09:48 1m - 79.3 1 NR
11. PJGM Panzgom 09:55 09:56 1m - 85.9 1 NR
12. BJBA Bijbiara 10:03 10:04 1m - 93.0 1 NR
13. ANT Anantnag 10:16 10:18 2m - 99.4 1 NR
14. SDUA Sadura 10:34 10:35 1m - 107.2 1 NR
15. QG Qazigund 10:48 10:49 1m - 117.8 1 NR
16. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 10:54 10:55 1m 1 121.9 1 NR
17. BAHL Banihal 11:15 - - 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:22 IST
74614 / Baramula - Banihal DEMU (बारामुला - बनिहाल डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Baramula and Banihal. The train leaves from Baramula on at 07:55 hrs and reaches Banihal at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Baramula, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Banihal. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.
Loading...