74615 / Banihal - Baramula DEMU
बनिहाल - बारामुला डेमू

Today Departure from Banihal is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74615/Banihal - Baramula DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banihal
.
Departs @ 11:50 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS

Banihal - Baramula DEMU (74615) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BAHL Banihal 11:50 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 12:01 12:02 1m 1 13.4 1 NR
3. QG Qazigund 12:07 12:08 1m - 17.5 1 NR
4. SDUA Sadura 12:23 12:24 1m - 28.1 1 NR
5. ANT Anantnag 12:33 12:35 2m - 35.9 1 NR
6. BJBA Bijbiara 12:43 12:44 1m - 42.3 1 NR
7. PJGM Panzgom 12:51 12:52 1m - 49.4 1 NR
8. ATPA Awantipura 12:59 13:00 1m - 56.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 13:13 13:14 1m - 66.4 1 NR
10. PMPE Pampur 13:21 13:22 1m - 72.3 1 NR
11. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 13:33 13:35 2m - 78.4 1 NR
12. BDGM Badgam 13:50 14:10 20m - 89.8 1 NR
13. MZMA Mazhom 14:27 14:28 1m - 104.1 1 NR
14. PTTN Pattan 14:36 14:37 1m - 112.4 1 NR
15. HME Hamre 14:44 14:45 1m - 120.5 1 NR
16. SXZM Sopore 14:52 14:53 1m - 127.7 1 NR
17. BRML Baramula 15:10 - - 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:23 IST
74615 / Banihal - Baramula DEMU (बनिहाल - बारामुला डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Banihal and Baramula. The train leaves from Banihal on at 11:50 hrs and reaches Baramula at 15:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banihal, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Baramula. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.
Loading...