74625 / Banihal Baramulla DEMU
बनिहाल - बारामुला डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74625/Banihal Baramulla DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banihal
.
Departs @ 06:05 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS

Banihal Baramulla DEMU (74625) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BAHL Banihal 06:05 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 06:16 06:17 1m 1 13.4 1 NR
3. QG Qazigund 06:21 06:22 1m - 17.5 1 NR
4. SDUA Sadura 06:36 06:37 1m - 28.1 1 NR
5. ANT Anantnag 06:46 06:48 2m - 35.9 1 NR
6. BJBA Bijbiara 06:56 06:57 1m - 42.3 1 NR
7. PJGM Panzgom 07:08 07:09 1m - 49.4 1 NR
8. ATPA Awantipura 07:16 07:17 1m - 56.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 07:30 07:31 1m - 66.4 1 NR
10. PMPE Pampur 07:38 07:39 1m - 72.3 1 NR
11. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 07:47 07:50 3m - 78.4 1 NR
12. BDGM Badgam 08:05 08:07 2m - 89.8 1 NR
13. MZMA Mazhom 08:24 08:25 1m - 104.1 1 NR
14. PTTN Pattan 08:39 08:40 1m - 112.4 1 NR
15. HME Hamre 08:47 08:48 1m - 120.5 1 NR
16. SXZM Sopore 08:55 08:56 1m 1 127.7 1 NR
17. BRML Baramula 09:15 - 1 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:25 IST
74625 / Banihal Baramulla DEMU (बनिहाल - बारामुला डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Banihal and Baramula. The train leaves from Banihal on at 06:05 hrs and reaches Baramula at 09:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banihal, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Baramula. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 74626.
Loading...