74626 / Baramulla Banihal DMU
बारामुला - बनिहाल डीएमयू

Today Departure from Baramula is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74626/Baramulla Banihal DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Baramula
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS

Baramulla Banihal DMU (74626) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BRML Baramula 07:00 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SXZM Sopore 07:07 07:08 1m 1 7.6 1 NR
3. HME Hamre 07:15 07:16 1m - 14.8 1 NR
4. PTTN Pattan 07:28 07:29 1m - 22.9 1 NR
5. MZMA Mazhom 07:37 07:38 1m - 31.2 1 NR
6. BDGM Badgam 08:03 08:08 5m - 45.5 1 NR
7. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 08:19 08:23 4m - 56.9 1 NR
8. PMPE Pampur 08:29 08:30 1m - 63.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 08:42 08:43 1m - 68.9 1 NR
10. ATPA Awantipura 08:56 08:57 1m - 79.3 1 NR
11. PJGM Panzgom 09:06 09:07 1m - 85.9 1 NR
12. BJBA Bijbiara 09:20 09:21 1m - 93.0 1 NR
13. ANT Anantnag 09:27 09:29 2m - 99.4 1 NR
14. SDUA Sadura 09:40 09:41 1m - 107.2 1 NR
15. QG Qazigund 09:44 09:45 1m - 117.8 1 NR
16. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 10:00 10:01 1m 1 121.9 1 NR
17. BAHL Banihal 10:20 - - 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:25 IST
74626 / Baramulla Banihal DMU (बारामुला - बनिहाल डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Baramula and Banihal. The train leaves from Baramula on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Banihal at 10:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Baramula, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Banihal. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 74625.
Loading...