74627 / Banihal Baramulla DMU
बनिहाल - बारामुला डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74627/Banihal Baramulla DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banihal
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS

Banihal Baramulla DMU (74627) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BAHL Banihal 14:55 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 15:06 15:07 1m 1 13.4 1 NR
3. QG Qazigund 15:12 15:13 1m - 17.5 1 NR
4. SDUA Sadura 15:26 15:27 1m - 28.1 1 NR
5. ANT Anantnag 15:36 15:38 2m - 35.9 1 NR
6. BJBA Bijbiara 15:46 15:47 1m - 42.3 1 NR
7. PJGM Panzgom 15:54 15:55 1m - 49.4 1 NR
8. ATPA Awantipura 16:02 16:03 1m - 56.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 16:16 16:17 1m - 66.4 1 NR
10. PMPE Pampur 16:24 16:25 1m - 72.3 1 NR
11. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 16:37 16:40 3m - 78.4 1 NR
12. BDGM Badgam 16:53 16:55 2m - 89.8 1 NR
13. MZMA Mazhom 17:12 17:13 1m - 104.1 1 NR
14. PTTN Pattan 17:23 17:24 1m - 112.4 1 NR
15. HME Hamre 17:31 17:32 1m - 120.5 1 NR
16. SXZM Sopore 17:39 17:40 1m 1 127.7 1 NR
17. BRML Baramula 17:55 - 1 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:25 IST
74627 / Banihal Baramulla DMU (बनिहाल - बारामुला डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Banihal and Baramula. The train leaves from Banihal on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Baramula at 17:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banihal, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Baramula. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 74628.
Loading...