74630 / Baramulla Banihal DMU
बारामुला - बनिहाल डीएमयू

Today Departure from Baramula is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74630/Baramulla Banihal DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Baramula
.
Departs @ 11:40 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS

Baramulla Banihal DMU (74630) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BRML Baramula 11:40 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SXZM Sopore 11:47 11:48 1m 1 7.6 1 NR
3. HME Hamre 11:55 11:56 1m - 14.8 1 NR
4. PTTN Pattan 12:03 12:04 1m - 22.9 1 NR
5. MZMA Mazhom 12:13 12:14 1m - 31.2 1 NR
6. BDGM Badgam 12:34 12:36 2m - 45.5 1 NR
7. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 12:47 12:49 2m - 56.9 1 NR
8. PMPE Pampur 12:55 12:56 1m - 63.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 13:09 13:10 1m - 68.9 1 NR
10. ATPA Awantipura 13:29 13:30 1m - 79.3 1 NR
11. PJGM Panzgom 13:37 13:38 1m - 85.9 1 NR
12. BJBA Bijbiara 13:45 13:46 1m - 93.0 1 NR
13. ANT Anantnag 13:53 13:54 1m - 99.4 1 NR
14. SDUA Sadura 14:04 14:05 1m - 107.2 1 NR
15. QG Qazigund 14:18 14:19 1m - 117.8 1 NR
16. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 14:24 14:25 1m 1 121.9 1 NR
17. BAHL Banihal 14:45 - - 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:26 IST
74630 / Baramulla Banihal DMU (बारामुला - बनिहाल डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Baramula and Banihal. The train leaves from Baramula on at 11:40 hrs and reaches Banihal at 14:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Baramula, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Banihal. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 74629.
Loading...