76805 / Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
मन्नारगुडी - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76805/Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mannargudi
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Mannargudi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (76805) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MQ Mannargudi 06:30 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 06:55 07:00 5m 2 13.5 1 SR
3. KYV Koyilvenni 07:05 07:06 1m 1 18.7 1 SR
4. AMT Ammapet 07:11 07:12 1m 1 23.2 1 SR
5. SMM Saliyamangalam 07:18 07:19 1m 2 28.6 1 SR
6. KXO Kudikadu 07:28 07:29 1m 1 32.2 1 SR
7. TJ Thanjavur Junction 07:45 07:55 10m 2 43.6 1 SR
8. ALK Alakkudi 08:04 08:05 1m 1 53.0 1 SR
9. BAL Budalur 08:13 08:14 1m 1 60.9 1 SR
10. AYN Aiyanapuram 08:19 08:20 1m 1 65.6 1 SR
11. SGM Solgampatti 08:26 08:27 1m 1 72.3 1 SR
12. TOM Tondamanpatti 08:33 08:34 1m - 78.2 1 SR
13. TRB Tiruverumbur 08:39 08:40 1m 2 83.3 1 SR
14. MCJ Manjattidal 08:45 08:46 1m - 88.2 1 SR
15. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 08:49 08:50 1m 2 90.6 1 SR
16. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 - 4 93.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:39 IST
Reversals
NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction

76805 / Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU (मन्नारगुडी - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mannargudi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Mannargudi on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mannargudi, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 93 kilometers.

The return train is 76806.
Loading...