90007 / Bandra-Virar Slow Local
बांद्रा - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90007/Bandra-Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra.
Departs @ 04:15 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Bandra-Virar Slow Local (90007) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BA Bandra 04:15 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 04:27 04:28 1m - 7.1 1 WR
3. JOS Jogeshwari 04:30 04:31 1m - 9.1 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 04:35 04:36 1m - 12.3 1 WR
5. MDD Malad 04:39 04:40 1m - 14.8 1 WR
6. KILE Kandivali 04:42 04:43 1m - 16.7 1 WR
7. BVI Borivali 04:47 04:49 2m - 19.5 1 WR
8. DIC Dahisar 04:51 04:54 3m - 21.9 1 WR
9. MIRA Mira Road 04:56 04:58 2m - 25.2 1 WR
10. BYR Bhayandar 05:01 05:03 2m - 28.7 1 WR
11. NIG Naigaon 05:06 05:09 3m - 33.3 1 NR
12. BSR Vasai Road 05:12 05:14 2m - 37.0 1 WR
13. NSP Nallasopara 05:17 05:19 2m - 41.3 1 WR
14. VR Virar 05:25 - -- 45.5 1 WR
90007 / Bandra-Virar Slow Local (बांद्रा - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra and Virar. The train leaves from Bandra on at 04:15 hrs and reaches Virar at 05:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 46 kilometers.