90015 / Bandra Jn-Virar Slow Local
बांद्रा जं. - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90015/Bandra Jn-Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra.
Departs @ 04:35 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:48 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Bandra Jn-Virar Slow Local (90015) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BA Bandra 04:35 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. KHAR Khar Road 04:38 04:39 1m - 1.7 1 WR
3. STC Santa Cruz 04:40 04:41 1m - 3.0 1 WR
4. VLP Ville Parle 04:43 04:44 1m - 5.0 1 WR
5. ADH Andheri 04:48 04:49 1m - 7.0 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 04:51 04:52 1m - 9.0 1 WR
7. GMN Goregaon 04:56 04:57 1m - 12.1 1 WR
8. MDD Malad 05:00 05:01 1m - 14.6 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 05:03 05:04 1m - 16.6 1 WR
10. BVI Borivali 05:10 05:11 1m - 19.4 1 WR
11. DIC Dahisar 05:14 05:15 1m - 21.7 1 WR
12. MIRA Mira Road 05:19 05:20 1m - 25.0 1 WR
13. BYR Bhayandar 05:24 05:25 1m - 28.5 1 WR
14. NIG Naigaon 05:30 05:31 1m - 33.1 1 NR
15. BSR Vasai Road 05:35 05:36 1m - 36.9 1 WR
16. NSP Nallasopara 05:40 05:41 1m - 41.2 1 WR
17. VR Virar 05:48 - -- 45.3 1 WR
90015 / Bandra Jn-Virar Slow Local (बांद्रा जं. - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra and Virar. The train leaves from Bandra on at 04:35 hrs and reaches Virar at 05:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 13 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.
Loading...