90028 / Bhayandar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local
भायंदर - चर्चगेट सेमी फास्ट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90028/Bhayandar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhayandar.
Departs @ 04:33 (Bhayandar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:43 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Bhayandar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local (90028) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BYR Bhayandar 04:33 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MIRA Mira Road 04:37 04:38 1m - 3.5 1 WR
3. DIC Dahisar 04:41 04:42 1m - 6.8 1 WR
4. BVI Borivali 04:46 04:47 1m - 9.2 1 WR
5. KILE Kandivali 04:51 04:52 1m - 11.9 1 WR
6. MDD Malad 04:54 04:55 1m - 13.9 1 WR
7. GMN Goregaon 04:57 04:58 1m - 16.4 1 WR
8. JOS Jogeshwari 05:02 05:03 1m - 19.5 1 WR
9. ADH Andheri 05:08 05:09 1m - 21.5 1 WR
10. BA Bandra 05:18 05:19 1m - 28.7 1 WR
11. DDR Dadar Western 05:24 05:25 1m - 32.9 1 WR
12. BCT Mumbai Central 05:31 05:32 1m - 38.8 1 WR
13. GTR Grant Road 05:33 05:34 1m - 39.7 1 WR
14. CYR Charni Road 05:35 05:36 1m - 41.2 1 WR
15. MEL Marine Lines 05:38 05:39 1m - 42.1 1 WR
16. CCG Church Gate 05:43 - - 43.4 1 WR
90028 / Bhayandar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local (भायंदर - चर्चगेट सेमी फास्ट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bhayandar and Church Gate. The train leaves from Bhayandar on at 04:33 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 05:43 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhayandar, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 43 kilometers.
Loading...