90029 / Andheri-Virar Slow Local
अंधेरी - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90029/Andheri-Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Andheri.
Departs @ 05:20 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:19 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Andheri-Virar Slow Local (90029) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADH Andheri 05:20 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. JOS Jogeshwari 05:22 05:23 1m - 2.0 1 WR
3. GMN Goregaon 05:27 05:28 1m - 5.1 1 WR
4. MDD Malad 05:31 05:32 1m - 7.6 1 WR
5. KILE Kandivali 05:34 05:35 1m - 9.6 1 WR
6. BVI Borivali 05:40 05:41 1m - 12.3 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 05:44 05:45 1m - 14.7 1 WR
8. MIRA Mira Road 05:49 05:50 1m - 18.0 1 WR
9. BYR Bhayandar 05:54 05:55 1m - 21.5 1 WR
10. NIG Naigaon 06:01 06:02 1m - 26.1 1 NR
11. BSR Vasai Road 06:06 06:07 1m - 29.9 1 WR
12. NSP Nallasopara 06:11 06:12 1m - 34.1 1 WR
13. VR Virar 06:19 - - 38.3 1 WR
90029 / Andheri-Virar Slow Local (अंधेरी - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Andheri and Virar. The train leaves from Andheri on at 05:20 hrs and reaches Virar at 06:19 hrs

The train, during its journey from Andheri, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 59 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...