90045 / Bandra - Borivali Slow Local
बांद्रा - बोरिवली स्लो लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90045/Bandra - Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra
.
Departs @ 05:35 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:11 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Bandra - Borivali Slow Local (90045) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BA Bandra 05:35 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. KHAR Khar Road 05:38 05:39 1m - 1.7 1 WR
3. STC Santa Cruz 05:40 05:41 1m - 3.0 1 WR
4. VLP Ville Parle 05:43 05:44 1m - 5.0 1 WR
5. ADH Andheri 05:48 05:49 1m 5 7.0 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 05:51 05:52 1m - 9.0 1 WR
7. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 05:54 05:55 1m - 10.7 1 WR
8. GMN Goregaon 05:56 05:57 1m - 12.1 1 WR
9. MDD Malad 06:00 06:01 1m - 14.6 1 WR
10. KILE Kandivali 06:03 06:04 1m - 16.6 1 WR
11. BVI Borivali 06:11 - 3 19.4 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 12:16 IST
90045 / Bandra - Borivali Slow Local (बांद्रा - बोरिवली स्लो लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra and Borivali. The train leaves from Bandra on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Borivali at 06:11 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 36 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 19 kilometers.
Loading...