90048 / Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90048/Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali
.
Departs @ 05:09 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:18 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local (90048) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 05:09 - 1,2,3 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 05:14 05:15 1m 2 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 05:17 05:18 1m 2 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 05:20 05:21 1m 4 7.2 1 WR
5. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 05:22 05:23 1m 4 8.7 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 05:25 05:26 1m 2 10.4 1 WR
7. ADH Andheri 05:31 05:32 1m 5 12.3 1 WR
8. VLP Ville Parle 05:35 05:36 1m 4 14.4 1 WR
9. STC Santa Cruz 05:38 05:39 1m 4 16.3 1 WR
10. KHAR Khar Road 05:41 05:42 1m 4 17.7 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 05:45 05:46 1m 3 19.4 1 WR
12. MM Mahim Junction 05:48 05:49 1m 2 21.0 1 WR
13. MRU Matunga Road 05:51 05:52 1m 2 22.5 1 WR
14. DDR Dadar Western 05:55 05:56 1m 2 23.6 1 WR
15. EPR Elphinstone Road 05:57 05:58 1m 2 25.0 1 WR
16. PL Lower Parel 06:00 06:01 1m - 26.5 1 WR
17. MX Mahalakshmi 06:03 06:04 1m 3 28.1 1 WR
18. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 06:06 06:07 1m 2 29.5 1 WR
19. GTR Grant Road 06:08 06:09 1m 2 30.4 1 WR
20. CYR Charni Road 06:10 06:11 1m 2 31.9 1 WR
21. MEL Marine Lines 06:13 06:14 1m 2 32.8 1 WR
22. CCG Church Gate 06:18 - 1,2 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 13:03 IST
90048 / Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local (बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 05:09 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 06:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 09 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...