90051 / Churchgate - Virar Fast Local
चर्चगेट - विरार तेज लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90051/Churchgate - Virar Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate.
Departs @ 05:15 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:36 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Fast Local (90051) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 05:15 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 05:17 05:18 1m - 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 05:19 05:20 1m - 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 05:22 05:23 1m - 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 05:24 05:25 1m - 4.6 1 WR
6. DDR Dadar Western 05:31 05:32 1m - 10.5 1 WR
7. BA Bandra 05:36 05:37 1m - 14.7 1 WR
8. ADH Andheri 05:44 05:45 1m - 21.9 1 WR
9. BVI Borivali 05:58 05:59 1m - 34.2 1 WR
10. DIC Dahisar 06:02 06:03 1m - 36.6 1 WR
11. MIRA Mira Road 06:07 06:08 1m - 39.9 1 WR
12. BYR Bhayandar 06:12 06:13 1m - 43.4 1 WR
13. NIG Naigaon 06:18 06:19 1m - 48.0 1 NR
14. BSR Vasai Road 06:24 06:25 1m - 51.8 1 WR
15. NSP Nallasopara 06:29 06:30 1m - 55.9 1 WR
16. VR Virar 06:36 - - 60.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 12-Mar-18 11:58 IST
90051 / Churchgate - Virar Fast Local (चर्चगेट - विरार तेज लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 05:15 hrs and reaches Virar at 06:36 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 21 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...